Search

2019

Dr. Jagmit Arneja – Winnipeg
Dr. Allan Becker – Winnipeg
Dr. Harold Booy – Winkler
Dr. Catherine Cook – Winnipeg
Dr. James Ross – Portage la Prairie

2018

Dr. Terry Babick – Winnipeg
Dr. Kevin Coates – Winnipeg
Dr. Savas Menticoglou – Winnipeg
Dr. Sunilkumar Patel – Gimli

2017

Dr. Robert N. Kippen – Winnipeg
Dr. Donald Klassen – Winkler
Dr. Cheryl Rockman-Greenberg – Winnipeg
Dr. Michael West – Winnipeg

2016

Dr. Heather Dean – Winnipeg
Dr. Pravinsagar Mehta – Winnipeg
Dr. Arnold Naimark – Winnipeg
Dr. Michael Turabian – Brandon

2015

Dr. Fred Aoki – Winnipeg
Dr. Derek Fewer – Winnipeg
Dr. Henry Friesen – Winnipeg
Dr. Jon Gerrard – Winnipeg

2014

Dr. Joseph Du – Winnipeg
Dr. Charles Ferguson – Winnipeg
Dr. Ian Maxwell – Winnipeg
Dr. Patricia Wightman – Winnipeg

2013

Dr. Douglas Craig – Winnipeg
Dr. Gordon Cumming – Winnipeg
Dr. Edward A. Lyons – Winnipeg
Dr. Majid Shojania – Winnipeg

2012

Dr. Peter Connelly – Winnipeg
Dr. Paul Galbraith – Winnipeg
Dr. Godfrey Harding – Winnipeg
Dr. Walter Hoeppner – Winkler

2011

Dr. Lloyd Bartlett – Winnipeg
Dr. Diane Biehl – Winnipeg
Dr. Mohamed I. (Ike) Hussain – Steinbach
Dr. Vattakatu C. (Chandy) Jacob – Winkler

2010

Dr. John Foerster – Winnipeg
Dr. Allan Ronald – Winnipeg

2009

Dr. Gary Beazley – Winnipeg
Dr. Gerald Bristow – Selkirk
Dr. Allan Lysack – Dauphin
Dr. Karl Riese – Winnipeg

2008

Dr. T. Edward Cuddy – Gimli
Dr. Ivan J. Kowalchuk – Winnipeg
Dr. Claude H. Murphy – Selkirk
Dr. Valerie St. John – Minnedosa

2007

Dr. Wilfred Albi – Winnipeg
Dr. Gabriel Lemoine – Ste. Anne
Dr. Donal McCarthy – Winnipeg

2006

Dr. Rudy Danzinger – Winnipeg
Dr. David Russell Evans – The Pas
Dr. Marion Lewis (DSc) – Winnipeg

2005

Dr. W. Robert Abell – Wawanesa
Dr. Victor Chernick – Winnipeg
Dr. Peter Warner – Winnipeg

2004

Dr. William Bebchuk – Winnipeg
Dr. David Brodovsky – Winnipeg
Dr. Kenneth Woodman – Brandon

2003

Dr. Allan Decter – Winnipeg
Dr. Rhinehart Friesen – Winnipeg
Dr. James Haworth – Winnipeg
Dr. Jonas Johnson – Gimli

2002

Dr. William Bowman – Winnipeg
Dr. Jacob Isaac – Winnipeg
Dr. Paul Peters – Steinbach

2001

Dr. George Skelly – The Pas
Dr. A. A. (Sandy) Campbell – Winnipeg
Dr. John McKenzie – Winnipeg

2000

Dr. George Mabon – Somerset
Dr. James Mitchell – Winnipeg
Dr. T. Kenneth Thorlakson – Winnipeg

1999

Dr. Paul Henteleff – Winnipeg
Dr. Norman Hill – Winnipeg
Dr. Homer Janzen – Steinbach

1998

Dr. Lawrence Stephen – Dauphin
Dr. Jaroslaw Barwinsky – Winnipeg
Dr. Semeon Hrushovetz – Winnipeg

1997

Dr. Gordon Ritchie – Dauphin
Dr. Fletcher Baragar – Winnipeg

1996

Dr. Dwight Parkinson – Winnipeg
Dr. Howard Reed – Winnipeg

1995

Dr. Roland Cantin – Winnipeg
Dr. Jacob Dyck – Winnipeg
Dr. Robert L. Cooke – Winnipeg

1994

Dr. James C. Menzies – Morden
Dr. Frank B. Pearson – Selkirk

1993

Dr. Georgina Hogg – Winnipeg
Dr. T. Frank Malcolm – Swan River

1992

Dr. Andre Molgat – Winnipeg
Dr. Joseph P. Boreskie – Gretna
Dr. Ashley E. Thomson – Winnipeg

1991

Dr. John M. Bowman – Winnipeg
Dr. Markus Scherz – Oak Lake

1990

Dr. J.S. McGoey – Winnipeg
Dr. V.J.H. Sharpe – Brandon

1989

Dr. D.F. Purdie – Brandon
Dr. F. Mathewson – Winnipeg

1988

Dr. S. Carey – Thompson
Dr. D. Snidal – Winnipeg

1987

Dr. F.P. Doyle – Ste. Anne
Dr. P. Barsky – Winnipeg

1986

Dr. W.J. Boyd – Winnipeg
Dr. R. Myers – Brandon

1985

Dr. D.W. Penner – Winnipeg
Dr. J.E. Hudson – Hamiota
Dr. M.T. MacFarland – Winnipeg

1984

Dr. J. Scatliff – Winnipeg
Dr. H. Guenther – Winkler

1983

Dr. J.A. Hildes – Winnipeg
Dr. H. Medovy – Winnipeg

1982

Dr. A. Birt – Winnipeg
Dr. J.E. Rowlands – Brandon

1981

Dr. S.A. Boyd – Winnipeg
Dr. S.S. Toni – Altona

1980

Dr. C.B. Schoemperlen – Winnipeg
Dr. W. Easton – Selkirk

1979

Dr. W. Reid – Selkirk
Dr. D.N.C. McIntyre – Winnipeg

1978

Dr. H.L. McNicol – Winnipeg
Dr. K.I. Johnson – Gladstone
Dr. W.B. MacKinnon – Winnipeg

1977

Dr. M.H. Campbell – Winnipeg
Dr. C.M. Thomas – Portage la Prairie

1976

Dr. E.F.E. Black – Winnipeg
Dr. C.H.A. Walton – Winnipeg

1975

Dr. P. Johnson – Winnipeg
Dr. E.L. Ross – Winnipeg

1974

Dr. P.L’Heureux – Winnipeg
Dr. K.R. Trueman – Winnipeg

1973

Dr. S. Bardal – Shoal Lake
Dr. Ruvin Lyons – Winnipeg

1972

Dr. C.E. Corrigan – Winnipeg
Dr. H.S. Evans – Brandon

1971

Dr. D.L. Scott – Winnipeg
Dr. I.M. Thompson – Winnipeg

1970

Dr. Eyj. Johnson – Selkirk
Dr. F.G. Allison – Winnipeg
Dr. Ed. A. Johnson – Winnipeg

1969

Dr. R.E. Dicks – Dauphin
Dr. A.C. Abbott – Winnipeg

1968

Dr. P.H.T. Thorlakson – Winnipeg
Dr. R.W. Richardson – Winnipeg

1967

Dr. A.M. Goodwin – Winnipeg
Dr. A.L. Paine – Ninette

1966

Dr. C.A.R. Gordon – Winnipeg
Dr. H.D. Kitchen – Winnipeg

1965

Dr. T.A. Pincock – Winnipeg
Dr. C.W. Wiebe – Winkler

1964

Dr. G.W. Burns – Winnipeg
Dr. H.B. Chown – Winnipeg

1963

Dr. W.F. Abbott – Winnipeg
Dr. A.M. Campbell – Winnipeg

1962

Dr. I.O. Fryer – Winnipeg
Dr. F.G. McGuinness – Winnipeg

1961

Dr. D.F. McIntyre – Winnipeg

1960

Dr. J.D. Adamson – Winnipeg

1959

Dr. A.T. Mathers – Winnipeg

1958

Dr. A.F. Menzies – Morden

1957

Dr. O.S. Waugh – Winnipeg

1956

Dr. W.A. Bigelow – Brandon

1955

Dr. F.T. Cadham – Winnipeg

1954

Dr. Murdoch Mackay – Transcona

1953

Dr. Alexander Gibson – Winnipeg
Dr. Hugh MCGavin – Plum Coulée

1952

Dr. Ross B. Mitchell – Winnipeg

1951

Dr. H.S. Sharpe – Brandon

1950

Dr. J. A. Gunn

1949

Dr. W.H.G.Gibbs – Selkirk

1948

Dr. W.A. Gardner – Winnipeg

1947

Dr. J.J.S Pierce – Brandon
Dr. Wm. Turnbull – Winnipeg

1946

Dr. W.G. Campbell – Winnipeg

1945

Dr. J.S. Poole – Neepawa

1942

Dr. E.D. Hudson – Hamiota

1941

Dr. H.M. Speechly – Winnipeg