CMA Honorary Membership Recipients

2018
Dr. Terry Babick – Winnipeg
Dr. Kevin Coates – Winnipeg
Dr. Savas Menticoglou – Winkler
Dr. Sunilkumar Patel – Gimli
2017
Dr. Robert N. Kippen – Winnipeg
Dr. Donald Klassen – Winkler
Dr. Cheryl Rockman-Greenberg – Winnipeg
Dr. Michael West – Winnipeg
2016
Dr. Heather Dean – Winnipeg
Dr. Pravinsagar Mehta – Winnipeg
Dr. Arnold Naimark – Winnipeg
Dr. Michael Turabian – Brandon
2015
Dr. Fred Aoki – Winnipeg
Dr. Derek Fewer – Winnipeg
Dr. Henry Friesen – Winnipeg
Dr. Jon Gerrard – Winnipeg
2014
Dr. Joseph Du – Winnipeg
Dr. Charles Ferguson – Winnipeg
Dr. Ian Maxwell – Winnipeg
Dr. Patricia Wightman – Winnipeg
2013
Dr. Douglas Craig – Winnipeg
Dr. Gordon Cumming – Winnipeg
Dr. Edward A. Lyons – Winnipeg
Dr. Majid Shojania – Winnipeg
2012
Dr. Peter Connelly – Winnipeg
Dr. Paul Galbraith – Winnipeg
Dr. Godfrey Harding – Winnipeg
Dr. Walter Hoeppner – Winkler
2011
Dr. Lloyd Bartlett – Winnipeg
Dr. Diane Biehl – Winnipeg
Dr. Mohamed I. (Ike) Hussain – Steinbach
Dr. Vattakatu C. (Chandy) Jacob – Winkler
2010
Dr. John Foerster – Winnipeg
Dr. Allan Ronald – Winnipeg
2009
Dr. Gary Beazley – Winnipeg
Dr. Gerald Bristow – Selkirk
Dr. Allan Lysack – Dauphin
Dr. Karl Riese – Winnipeg
2008
Dr. T. Edward Cuddy – Gimli
Dr. Ivan J. Kowalchuk – Winnipeg
Dr. Claude H. Murphy – Selkirk
Dr. Valerie St. John – Minnedosa
2007
Dr. Wilfred Albi – Winnipeg
Dr. Gabriel Lemoine – Ste. Anne
Dr. Donal McCarthy – Winnipeg
2006
Dr. Rudy Danzinger – Winnipeg
Dr. David Russell Evans – The Pas
Dr. Marion Lewis (DSc) – Winnipeg
2005
Dr. W. Robert Abell – Wawanesa
Dr. Victor Chernick – Winnipeg
Dr. Peter Warner – Winnipeg
2004
Dr. William Bebchuk – Winnipeg
Dr. David Brodovsky – Winnipeg
Dr. Kenneth Woodman – Brandon
2003
Dr. Allan Decter – Winnipeg
Dr. Rhinehart Friesen – Winnipeg
Dr. James Haworth – Winnipeg
Dr. Jonas Johnson – Gimli
2002
Dr. William Bowman – Winnipeg
Dr. Jacob Isaac – Winnipeg
Dr. Paul Peters – Steinbach
2001
Dr. George Skelly – The Pas
Dr. A. A. (Sandy) Campbell – Winnipeg
Dr. John McKenzie – Winnipeg
2000
Dr. George Mabon – Somerset
Dr. James Mitchell – Winnipeg
Dr. T. Kenneth Thorlakson – Winnipeg
1999
Dr. Paul Henteleff – Winnipeg
Dr. Norman Hill – Winnipeg
Dr. Homer Janzen – Steinbach
1998
Dr. Lawrence Stephen – Dauphin
Dr. Jaroslaw Barwinsky – Winnipeg
Dr. Semeon Hrushovetz – Winnipeg
1997
Dr. Gordon Ritchie – Dauphin
Dr. Fletcher Baragar – Winnipeg
1996
Dr. Dwight Parkinson – Winnipeg
Dr. Howard Reed – Winnipeg
1995
Dr. Roland Cantin – Winnipeg
Dr. Jacob Dyck – Winnipeg
Dr. Robert L. Cooke – Winnipeg
1994
Dr. James C. Menzies – Morden
Dr. Frank B. Pearson – Selkirk
1993
Dr. Georgina Hogg – Winnipeg
Dr. T. Frank Malcolm – Swan River
1992
Dr. Andre Molgat – Winnipeg
Dr. Joseph P. Boreskie – Gretna
Dr. Ashley E. Thomson – Winnipeg
1991
Dr. John M. Bowman – Winnipeg
Dr. Markus Scherz – Oak Lake
1990
Dr. J.S. McGoey – Winnipeg
Dr. V.J.H. Sharpe – Brandon
1989
Dr. D.F. Purdie – Brandon
Dr. F. Mathewson – Winnipeg
1988
Dr. S. Carey – Thompson
Dr. D. Snidal – Winnipeg
1987
Dr. F.P. Doyle – Ste. Anne
Dr. P. Barsky – Winnipeg
1986
Dr. W.J. Boyd – Winnipeg
Dr. R. Myers – Brandon
1985
Dr. D.W. Penner – Winnipeg
Dr. J.E. Hudson – Hamiota
Dr. M.T. MacFarland – Winnipeg
1984
Dr. J. Scatliff – Winnipeg
Dr. H. Guenther – Winkler
1983
Dr. J.A. Hildes – Winnipeg
Dr. H. Medovy – Winnipeg
1982
Dr. A. Birt – Winnipeg
Dr. J.E. Rowlands – Brandon
1981
Dr. S.A. Boyd – Winnipeg
Dr. S.S. Toni – Altona
1980
Dr. C.B. Schoemperlen – Winnipeg
Dr. W. Easton – Selkirk
1979
Dr. W. Reid – Selkirk
Dr. D.N.C. McIntyre – Winnipeg
1978
Dr. H.L. McNicol – Winnipeg
Dr. K.I. Johnson – Gladstone
Dr. W.B. MacKinnon – Winnipeg
1977
Dr. M.H. Campbell – Winnipeg
Dr. C.M. Thomas – Portage la Prairie
1976
Dr. E.F.E. Black – Winnipeg
Dr. C.H.A. Walton – Winnipeg
1975
Dr. P. Johnson – Winnipeg
Dr. E.L. Ross – Winnipeg
1974
Dr. P.L’Heureux – Winnipeg
Dr. K.R. Trueman – Winnipeg
1973
Dr. S. Bardal – Shoal Lake
Dr. Ruvin Lyons – Winnipeg
1972
Dr. C.E. Corrigan – Winnipeg
Dr. H.S. Evans – Brandon
1971
Dr. D.L. Scott – Winnipeg
Dr. I.M. Thompson – Winnipeg
1970
Dr. Eyj. Johnson – Selkirk
Dr. F.G. Allison – Winnipeg
Dr. Ed. A. Johnson – Winnipeg
1969
Dr. R.E. Dicks – Dauphin
Dr. A.C. Abbott – Winnipeg
1968
Dr. P.H.T. Thorlakson – Winnipeg
Dr. R.W. Richardson – Winnipeg
1967
Dr. A.M. Goodwin – Winnipeg
Dr. A.L. Paine – Ninette
1966
Dr. C.A.R. Gordon – Winnipeg
Dr. H.D. Kitchen – Winnipeg
1965
Dr. T.A. Pincock – Winnipeg
Dr. C.W. Wiebe – Winkler
1964
Dr. G.W. Burns – Winnipeg
Dr. H.B. Chown – Winnipeg
1963
Dr. W.F. Abbott – Winnipeg
Dr. A.M. Campbell – Winnipeg
1962
Dr. I.O. Fryer – Winnipeg
Dr. F.G. McGuinness – Winnipeg
1961
Dr. D.F. McIntyre – Winnipeg
1960
Dr. J.D. Adamson – Winnipeg
1959
Dr. A.T. Mathers – Winnipeg
1958
Dr. A.F. Menzies – Morden
1957
Dr. O.S. Waugh – Winnipeg
1956
Dr. W.A. Bigelow – Brandon
1955
Dr. F.T. Cadham – Winnipeg
1954
Dr. Murdoch Mackay – Transcona
1953
Dr. Alexander Gibson – Winnipeg
Dr. Hugh MCGavin – Plum Coulee
1952
Dr. Ross B. Mitchell – Winnipeg
1951
Dr. H.S. Sharpe – Brandon
1950
Dr. J. A. Gunn
1949
Dr. W.H.G.Gibbs – Selkirk
1948
Dr. W.A. Gardner – Winnipeg
1947
Dr. J.J.S Pierce – Brandon
Dr. Wm. Turnbull – Winnipeg
1946
Dr. W.G. Campbell – Winnipeg
1945
Dr. J.S. Poole – Neepawa
1942
Dr. E.D. Hudson – Hamiota
1941
Dr. H.M. Speechly – Winnipeg